WAEC Ghana May/June School Candidates Timetable for 2023/2024
The west Africa examination council (WAEC) has released the timetable for the May/June 2023 school candidate for the final year examination. – Final international timetable
According to the timetable, The May/June School candidates are expected to start their 2023 WAEC examination on Monday, 31st July, and end on Tuesday, 26th September 2023.
Candidates are to take note of the following Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable.
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed. Â
Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3Â
The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.Â
(2) Project Work PapersÂ
The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.Â
Extra Time for Visually and Hearing Impaired Candidates
Visually and Hearing Impaired candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.Â
The table below shows the detailed breakdown of the WAEC timetable for the 2023/2024 school candidates.Â
THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCILÂ
WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FOR SCHOOL CANDIDATES, 2023
FINAL INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE (2023, )
DATEÂ | PAPERÂ Â
CODEÂ |
SUBJECT PAPERÂ | DURATIONÂ | TIME(GMT) |
Monday, 16thÂ
August, 2023 To Friday, 3rd September, 2023 (1st, 2nd and 3rd Project Options) |
SC7073Â
SC7083Â SC7103Â SC7113Â SC7123Â SC7133Â SC7143Â SC7153 |
Basketry 3 (Project Work) *Â
Ceramics 3 (Project Work) *Â Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) *Â Jewellery 3 (Project Work) *Â Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)Â Â Picture Making 3 (Project Work) *Â Sculpture 3 (Project Work) *Â Textiles 3 (Project Work) * |
6 hours a day for 5 days for each Â
paper |
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council. |
Friday, 20th Â
August, 2023Â |
SC7023 | Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session | 1hr | 13:30 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. |
Monday, 23rd Â
August, 2023 To Friday, 3rd September, 2023. |
SC3013Â
SC3043Â SC7013Â SC7023Â SC7054 |
Arabic 3 (Oral)Â
French 3 (Oral)Â Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)Â Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)Â Music 3B (Performance Test) |
15minsÂ
40mins 2hrs 30mins 3hrs 30mins |
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council. |
Wednesday, 1st Â
September, 2023 |
SC3023/AÂ
SC3023/A |
English Language 3 (Oral)*/***Â
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** |
45minsÂ
45mins |
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set) |
SC6012Â
SC6011 |
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)Â
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) |
1hrÂ
1hr |
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.Â
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. |
|
SC3012Â
SC3011 |
Arabic 2 (Essay)Â
Arabic 1 (Objective)Â |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs. |
|
Thursday, 2nd Â
September, 2023 |
SC7142Â
SC7141 |
Sculpture 2 (Essay)*Â
Sculpture 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs. |
SC1042Â
SC1041 |
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)Â
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) |
2hrs 30minsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.Â
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs. |
|
SC5143Â
SC5143 |
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*Â
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC5153Â
SC5153 |
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Â
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC5133Â
SC5133 |
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Â
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC5163Â
SC5163 |
Forestry 3 (Practical)*Â
Forestry 3 (Practical)* |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC3042Â
SC3041 |
French 2 (Essay)Â
French 1 (Objective) |
1hr 15minsÂ
1hr |
14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.Â
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs. |
1Â
DATEÂ | PAPERÂ Â
CODEÂ |
SUBJECT PAPERÂ | DURATIONÂ | TIME(GMT) |
Friday, 3rd Â
September, 2023 |
SC6072Â
SC6071 |
Metalwork 2 (Essay)Â
Metalwork 1 (Objective) |
1hr 30minsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.Â
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. |
SC7112Â
SC7111 |
Jewellery 2 (Essay)*Â
Jewellery 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs. |
|
SC6053Â
SC6053 |
Electronics 3 (Practical)Â
Electronics 3 (Practical) |
3hrsÂ
3hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
Monday, 6thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC7102Â
SC7101 |
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*Â
Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs. |
SC6073Â
SC6073 |
Metalwork 3 (Practical)Â
Metalwork 3 (Practical) |
3hrs 10minsÂ
3hrs 10mins |
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC6033Â
SC6033 |
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)Â
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
Tuesday, 7thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC7093 | General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* | 3hrs. | 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
SC6013Â
SC6013 |
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)Â Â
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) |
3hrsÂ
3hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC5072Â
SC5071 |
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*Â
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. |
|
SC6093Â
SC6093 |
Woodwork 3 (Practical)Â
Woodwork 3 (Practical) |
3hrsÂ
3hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
Wednesday, 8thÂ
September, 2023Â |
SC7053 | Music 3A (Aural) | 45mins | 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs. |
Thursday, 9thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC1022Â
SC1021 |
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)Â
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) |
2hrs 10minsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.Â
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
SC4012 | Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) | 2hrs 30mins | 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. | |
SC4011 | Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) | 1hr 30mins | 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. | |
Friday, 10thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC5042Â
SC5041 |
Biology 2 (Essay)Â
Biology 1 (Objective) |
1hr 40minsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.Â
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. |
SC6232Â
SC6231 |
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* | 1hrÂ
1hr |
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. |
|
Monday, 13thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC3022Â
SC3021 |
English Language 2 (Essay)Â
English Language 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
Tuesday, 14thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC5053/AÂ
SC5053/A |
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Â
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) |
SC6042Â
SC6041 |
Building Construction 2 (Essay)Â
Building Construction 1 (Objective) |
1hrÂ
45mins |
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.Â
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs. |
|
SC7052Â
SC7051 |
Music 2 (Essay)Â
Music 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. |
|
Wednesday, 15th September, 2023 | SC5122Â
SC5121 |
Physics 2 (Essay)Â
Physics 1 (Objective) |
1hr 30minsÂ
1hr 15mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.Â
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. |
SC1012Â
SC1011 |
Business Management 2 (Essay)Â
Business Management 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
|
SC6032Â
SC6031 |
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Â
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) |
1hr 30minsÂ
1hr |
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.Â
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. |
2
DATEÂ | PAPERÂ Â
CODEÂ |
SUBJECT PAPERÂ | DURATIONÂ | TIME(GMT) |
Thursday, 16thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC2102Â
SC2101 |
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)Â
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) |
1hr 15minsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.Â
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs. |
SC2103 | Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) | 2hrs 30mins | 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. | |
Friday, 17thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC5043/AÂ
SC5043/A |
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Â Â
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) |
SC6092Â
SC6091 |
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)Â
Woodwork 1 (Objective) |
2hrs 20minsÂ
40mins |
14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.Â
16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. |
|
SC7012Â
SC7011 |
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)Â
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) |
1hrs 30minsÂ
1hr |
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.Â
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. |
|
Monday, 20thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC4022Â
SC4021 |
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)Â
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) |
2hrs 30minsÂ
1hr 30mins |
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.Â
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. |
Wednesday, 22nd September, 2023 | SC2052Â
SC2051 |
Government 2 (Essay)Â
Government 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
SC6052Â
SC6051 |
Electronics 2 (Essay)Â
Electronics 1 (Objective) |
1hrÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.Â
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. |
|
SC5053/BÂ
SC5053/B |
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Â
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC7152Â
SC7151 |
Textiles 2 (Essay)*Â
Textiles 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs. |
|
SC7042Â
SC7041 |
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***Â Â
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. |
|
Thursday, 23rdÂ
September, 2023 |
SC2032Â
SC2031 |
Economics 2 (Essay)Â
Economics 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
Friday, 24thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC7092Â
SC7091 |
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*Â
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* |
1hr 30minsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. Â
10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs. |
SC1071Â
SC1071 |
TypewritingÂ
Typewriting |
2hrs 40minsÂ
2hrs 40mins |
08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set) 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC5123/AÂ
SC5123/A |
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Â
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) |
2hrs 45minsÂ
2hrs 45mins |
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC6082Â
SC6081 |
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)Â
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)Â |
1hr 45minsÂ
1hr |
14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.Â
15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs. |
|
Monday, 27thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC6083 | Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) | 2hrs 45mins | 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. |
SC7072Â
SC7071 |
Basketry 2 (Essay)*Â
Basketry 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs. |
|
SC5073Â
SC5073 |
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*Â
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC7022Â
SC7021 |
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Â
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) |
1hr 15minsÂ
1hr |
14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.Â
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs. |
|
SC7132Â
SC7131 |
Picture Making 2 (Essay)*Â
Picture Making 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.Â
16:00 hrs. – 17:50 hrs. |
|
Tuesday, 28thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC2022Â
SC2021 |
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)Â
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
SC2082Â
SC2081 |
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)Â
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs. |
3
DATEÂ | PAPERÂ Â
CODEÂ |
SUBJECT PAPERÂ | DURATIONÂ | TIME(GMT) |
Tuesday, 28thÂ
September, 2023 (Cont’d) |
SC2152Â
SC2151 |
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*Â
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* |
2hrs 10minsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.Â
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
SC5052Â
SC5051 |
Chemistry 2 (Essay)Â
Chemistry 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. |
|
Wednesday, 29thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC5123/BÂ
SC5123/B |
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Â Â
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Â |
2hrs 45minsÂ
2hrs 45mins |
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set) |
SC6043 | Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) | 2hrs 30mins | 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs. | |
SC2072Â
SC2071 |
History 2 (Essay)Â
History 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. |
|
Thursday, 30thÂ
September, 2023 |
SC2042Â
SC2041 |
Geography 2 (Essay)Â
Geography 1 (Objective)Â |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
SC2043 | Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) | 1hr 50mins | 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs. | |
Friday, 1st Â
October, 2023 |
SC1052Â
SC1051 |
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)Â
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. Â
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
SC7043 | Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** | 1hr | 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. | |
Monday, 4th Â
October, 2023 |
SC2142Â
SC2141 |
Social Studies 2 (Essay)*Â
Social Studies 1 (Objective)* |
3hrsÂ
50mins |
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.Â
14:00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs. |
Tuesday, 5th Â
October, 2023 |
SC7122Â
SC7121 |
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*Â
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs. |
SC5053/CÂ
SC5053/C |
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Â
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * |
2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
SC6233Â
SC6233 |
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* | 2hrsÂ
2hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set) | |
Wednesday, 6th Â
October, 2023 |
SC5172Â
SC5171 |
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*Â
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* |
1hr 30minsÂ
1hr |
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.Â
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. |
SC5173 | Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * | 2hrs | 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. | |
Thursday, 7th Â
October, 2023 |
SC7094 | General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* | 3hrs. | 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
SC5162Â
SC5161 |
Forestry 2 (Essay)*Â
Forestry 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. |
|
SC5152Â
SC5151 |
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *Â
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. |
|
SC5142Â
SC5141 |
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*Â
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. |
|
SC5132Â
SC5131 |
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*Â
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
1hr |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. |
|
Friday, 8th Â
October, 2023 |
SC5123/CÂ
SC5123/C |
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Â
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Â |
2hrs 45minsÂ
2hrs 45mins |
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set) |
SC3161Â
SC3171Â SC3181Â SC3191Â SC3201Â SC3211 |
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Â
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Â Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Â Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Â Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Â Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* |
3hrsÂ
3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.Â
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
4
DATEÂ | PAPERÂ Â
CODEÂ |
SUBJECT PAPERÂ | DURATIONÂ | TIME(GMT) |
Friday, 8th Â
October, 2023 (Cont’d) |
SC3221Â
SC3231Â SC3241Â SC3251Â SC3261 |
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Â
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Â Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)Â Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Â Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* |
3hrsÂ
3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs |
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.Â
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. |
SC3162Â
SC3172Â SC3182Â SC3192Â SC3202Â SC3212Â SC3222Â SC3232Â SC3242Â SC3252Â SC3262 |
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Â
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Â Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Â Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Â Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)Â Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Â Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Â Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Â Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Â Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Â Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* |
2hrs 30minsÂ
2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins |
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.Â
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. |
|
SC7082Â
SC7081 |
Ceramics 2 (Essay)*Â
Ceramics 1 (Objective)* |
2hrsÂ
50mins |
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.Â
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs. |
* Available to candidates in Ghana onlyÂ
NotesÂ
HEADQUARTERS, ACCRAÂ
APRIL 2023
Recommended Post:
- WAEC Nov/Dec 2020/2021 Timesheet for Private Candidate
- Wassce 2023 Timetable For School Candidates Now Out, Download Here
- National Examination Council (NECO) BECE 2022 (Junior Waec) Timetable -PDF
- WAEC GBCE Timetable for August 2023
- When is the Junior WAEC (BECE) 2023/2024 Starting & Closing Date – Timetable